Past Mastheads

Volume 42 Masthead

Editor-in-Chief
RYAN PROCTOR

Articles Editors
HAYLEY EVANS
DANIEL JOHNSON
KEES THOMPSON

Assistant Articles Editors
NICK AQUART
AARON HSU

Articles Board
BEN FLESHMAN
ANASTASIA FRANE
JOSHUA HA
JAMES MCGLONE
JOHN MITZEL
JOEY MONTGOMERY
JASJAAP SIDHU
DYLAN SOARES
DOUG STEPHENS IV
JOSHUA STOUT
STEVE SZROM

Deputy Editor-in-Chief
CHADWICK HARPER

Executive Editors
ANNIKA BOONE
GRAHAM CARNEY
RYAN FOLIO
CHANSLOR GALLENSTEIN
JORDAN GREENE
PARKER KNIGHT III
VINCENT LI
GRANT NEWMAN
DAVID RICHTER
SAM WILLIAMS

Events Manager
JACOB THACKSTON

Technology Manager
GRAHAM CARNEY

Managing Editors
BRAD BARBER
WILL COURTNEY

Deputy Managing Editors
NICOLE BAADE
CHASE BROWNDORF
HUGH DANILACK
KEVIN KOLJACK

Notes Editors
AARON GYDE
BRANTON NESTOR

Chief Financial Officer
ASHER PEREZ

Subscriptions Manager
ASEEM JHA

Communications Editor
R.J. MCVEIGH

 Senior Editors
ALEX CAVE
DOUGLAS COLBY
ANASTASIA FRANE
TERRENCE GEORGE
JOSHUA HA
ADAM KING
BRIAN KULP
JOSEPH LONGNECKER
RYAN MAK
JAMES MCGLONE
JOHN MITZEL
JOEY MONTGOMERY
JASJAAP SIDHU
DYLAN SOARES
DOUG STEPHENS IV
JOSHUA STOUT
STEVE SZROM
MATTHEW WEINSTEIN
Editors
PAYTON ALEXANDER
JOHN BAILEY
MAX BLOOM
TODD CARNEY
NICK CORDOVA
JAMIN DOWDY
ROBERT FARMER
CHANCE FLETCHER
MARK GILLESPIE
COOPER GODFREY
ALEXANDER GUERIN
AARON HENRICKS
THOMAS HOPKINS
JOHN KETCHAM
TREVOR LUTZOW
JOHN MORRISON
JASON MUEHLHOFF
TERRENCE OGREN
JAY SCHAEFER
STUART SLAYTON
ISAAC SOMMERS
SEANHENRY VANDYKE
AARON WARD
TRUMAN WHITNEY
VINCENT WU

Volume 41 Masthead

Editor-in-Chief
JOSHUA J. CRADDOCK

Articles Editors
JENNIFER BARROW
BOYD GARRIOTT
Assistant Articles EditorsNOAH HEINZ
DANIEL JOHNSONArticles Board
ANNIKA BOONE
CASEY CONNOLLY
HAYLEY EVANS
BRANTON NESTOR
CODY POPLINNotes Editors
CHADWICK HARPER
KYLE REYNOLDS
Deputy Editor-in-Chief
TIERNAN KANE

Executive Editors

JENNIFER BARROW
KATHRYN BOLAS
MATTHEW BURTON
BOYD GARRIOTT
JASON HALLIGAN
FRANCES MANZO
MATTHEW REARDON
KYLE REYNOLDS
TAYLOR THOMPSON

Events Manager

ANNIKA BOONE

Technology Manager

R.J. MCVEIGH

Managing Editors
ANNE BROWN
STEPHEN J. HAMMER
Deputy Managing Editors
BRAD BARBER
WILL COURTNEY
KELSEY CURTIS
RYAN PROCTORChief Financial Officer
ASHER PEREZSubscriptions Manager
NICK AQUARTCommunications Editor
SAMUEL SETTLE
 Senior Editors
ANNIKA BOONE
CASEY CONNOLLY
HAYLEY EVANS
VERONICA FULTON
CHANSLOR GALLENSTEIN
YULIYA GEVRENOVA
JORDAN GREENE
CHAD HARPER
DANIEL JOHNSON
AZFER ALI KHAN
PARKER KNIGHT
KUNDHAVI KUMAR
BRANTON NESTOR
GRANT NEWMAN
JEREMY SAWYER
TARO TAN
KEES THOMPSON
SAM WILLIAMS
SARAH ZHANG
Editors
NICOLE BAADE
REX BRAY
CHASE BROWNDORF
ALEX CAVE
DOUGLAS COLBY
HUGH DANILACK
BEN FLESHMAN
ANASTASIA FRANE
TERRENCE L. GEORGE
AARON GYDE
JOSHUA HA
AARON HSU
JOE KURTENBACH
DORON LEVINE
ISABEL MARIN
R.J. MCVEIGH
EMILY MIGLIORE
JOHN MITZEL
DAVID NABORS
NICK PELLOW
FELIPE PINTO
ANDREW SKARAS
DYLAN SOARES
DOUG STEPHENS IV
STEVE SZROM
JACOB THACKSTON
JOSEPH TOBIN
MATTHEW WEINSTEIN
KUBA WISNIEWSKI
YI YUAN
NICHOLAS ZAHORODNY
ZHUORAN ZHONG

Volume 40 Masthead

Editor-in-Chief
PAUL  VANDERSLICE

Articles Editors
BLAKE LANNING
CALEB WOLANEK
TIERNAN KANE
Articles Board
KELSEY CURTIS
BOYD GARRIOT
NOAH HEINZ
Notes Editors
JOSH CRADDOCK
CHRIS GOODNOW
Technology Manager
KIRK JING
Deputy Editor-in-Chief
DAVID WEBB

Executive Editors

WILLIAM BERGSTROM
JAMES D’CRUZ
JOHN GREIL
CASON HEWGLEY
BRYCE JENSEN
KIRK JING
ATHENA KATSAMPES
JOSIAH KOLLMEYER
JASON MANION
KARL WORSHAM

Managing Editors
AMANDA MUNDELL
JASON SHAFFER
Deputy Managing Editors
GEORGE MALIHA
JAKE SUSSMAN
STEPHAN HAMMER
ANNE BROWN
Chief Financial Officer
BOYD GARRIOTT
Communications Editor
GEORGE MALIHA
 Senior Editors
 JENNIFER BARROW SARA BERINHOUT KATHRYN BOLAS MATTHEW BURTON  SAMUEL CLANON
JOSH CRADDOCK
KELSEY CURTIS
HUSSEIN ELBAKRI
BOYD GARRIOTT
 JASON HALLIGAN
FRANCES MANZO
RYAN HOAK
MUSA KIKA
LUKE MCGUIRE
 MATTHEW REARDON
ABRAHAM SCHWARTZ
TAYLOR THOMPSON
ERIC VAN WART
Editors
BRAD BARBER
SIMON BARNICLE
KAITLYN BECK
ANNIKA BOONE
CASEY CONNOLLY
WILL COURTNEY
HAYLEY EVANS
 DANIEL FAREWELL
AARON FENTON
MAX GOTTSCHALL
JORDAN GREENE
CHAD HARPER
DANIEL JOHNSON
PARKER KNIGHT
 CASON KYNES
VINCENT LI
CAROL LIN
BRANTON NESTOR
ASHER PEREZ
CODY POPLIN
RYAN PROCTOR
 KYLE REYNOLDS
DAWSON ROBINSON
JAMES SASSO
JEREMY SAWYER
GEGE WANG
SAM WILLIAMS
SARAH ZHANG

Volume 39 Masthead

Editor-in-Chief
PATRICK SWIBER

Articles Editors
ERIN CADY
AUSTIN KREITZ
Assistant Articles Editor
JASON SHAFFER
Articles Board
ISAAC GELBFISH
BLAKE LANNING
DAVID RYAN
CALEB WOLANEK
KEVIN ZENG
Notes Editors
AMANDA MUNDELL
ADAM ROSENFELD
Technology Manager
KIRK JING
Deputy Editor-in-Chief
JAMES FULLMER
Executive Editors
Managing Editors
ZACK BLUESTONE
LINDSAY CHURCH
BROOK JACKLING
REBECCA JEFFRIES
Deputy Managing Editors
CHRIS GOODNOW
PAUL VANDERSLICE
DAVID WEBB
THEODORE YALE
Chief Financial Officers
JOSHUA ESSES
JASON SHAFFER
Communications Editor
BLAKE LANNING

 

Volume 38

Editor-in-Chief
CORY LIU

Articles Editors
KIRBY THOMAS
JOSHUA WHITAKER
Assistant Articles Editor
LINDSEY SIMMONS
Articles Board
COLLEEN CAMPBELL
AUSTIN KREITZ
ROSEMARY PARRAVANO
ADAM ROSENFELD
JASON ST. JOHN
JAMES DAVID WILLIAMS
Notes Editors
SPENCER CHURCHILL
MICHAEL VELCHIK
Technology Managers
LINDSAY CHURCH
NATHAN REEVES
Deputy Editor-in-Chief
STEPHANIE FREUDENBERG

Executive Editors
JOSHUA ABBOTOY
MICHAEL BARKER
MAY CHOW
SPENCER CHURCHILL
AMANDA COX
RICK CORBETT
EMILY CUSICK
S. MAY DAVIS
SUDIPTA DEVANATH
JESSICA HELMERS
ERIC HOYT
WILLIAM LANE
PEYTON MILLER
CLAUDIA RICCIARDI
DAYME SANCHEZ
RACHEL SIEGEL
LINDSEY SIMMONS
JASON ST. JOHN
MICAH STEIN

 

Managing Editors
DAVID CASAZZA
EMILY DEDDENS
NIKOLAI KRYLOV
NATHAN REEVES

Deputy Managing Editors
ZACK BLUESTONE
JAMES FULLMER
BROOK JACKLING
REBECCA JEFFRIES
PATRICK SWIBER

Chief Financial Officers
JOSHUA ESSES
JASON HEFLIN

Events Managers
MAY CHOW
EMILY CUSICK

Communications Editor
LINDSAY CHURCH

 Senior Editors
BILL BARLOW
PETER BRULAND
PAIGE BURROUGHS
ERIN CADY
COLLEEN CAMPBELL
SMRITI CHANDRASHEKAR
LINDSAY CHURCH
JASON HILBORN
ISAAC HO
TYLER HUNT
AUSTIN KREITZ
MARY KUBIUK
MARK LAMBORN
MARISSA LEONCE
DENNIS MAHONEY
KAYLEIGH MCENANY
ANUP MYNENI
ROSEMARY PARRAVANO
ADAM ROSENFELD
ADARSH VARGHESE
MICHAEL VELCHIK
JAMES DAVID WILLIAMS
JUNG HOON YANG
Editors
WILLIAM BERGSTROM
TIMOTHY CHANG
ALEXANDER CHEN
MICHAEL CONTILLO
CHRIS DANELLO
GREGORY ESCOBAR
ANDREW FERGUSON
KAYLA FERGUSON
ISAAC GELBFISH
CHRIS GOODNOW
CRAIG GROUNDS
JOSH HALPERN
ANDREW HANSON
CASON HEWGLEY
BRYCE JENSEN
KIRK JING
JOSIAH KOLLMEYER
BLAKE LANNING
TRAVIS LEVERETT
JENNIFER MINDRUM
AMANDA MUNDELL
SONAM PATEL
MICHAEL PROCTOR
CODY RUTOWSKI
DAVID RYAN
SHOSHANA SCHOENFELD
JASON SHAFFER
ALEXANDER SMITH
TRENTON VAN OSS
PAUL VANDERSLICE
DAVID WEBB
DANIEL WEST
PATRICK WITT
CALEB WOLANEK
KARL WORSHAM
THEODORE E. YALE
KEVIN ZENG

Volume 37

Editor-in-Chief
KYLE WEST

Articles Editors
BRAD HINSHELWOOD
ALEX PEPPERAssistant Articles Editor
JONAH HECHT
Articles Board
DAVID CASAZZA
RICK CORBETT
STEPHANIE FREUDENBERG
ELLEN LEHMAN
CORY LIU
PEYTON MILLER
NATHAN REEVES
KIRBY THOMAS
JOSHUA WHITAKER
ELLIOTT WILLIAMS
Notes Editors
ALEX BUCHOLTZ
SPENCER CHURCHILL
EMILY CUSICK
Deputy Editor-in-Chief
CAROL SZURKOWSKI
Executive Editors
JEREMY J. BROGGI
EMILY FREEMAN
SKYE GAO
JONAH HECHT
BRAD KING
AJ KRITIKOS
CHRISTOPHER LIEDL
DAN LOVELAND, JR.
JOHN ROBINSON
HILA SOLOMON
BRAM STROCHLIC
BENJAMIN TOLMAN
ELLIOTT WILLIAMS
Communications Editors
JONATHAN H. LEVY
STEPHANIE MASSMAN
Managing Editors
CULLEN MACBETH
COLLEEN MAHER
BRANDON MORDUEDeputy Managing Editors
EMILY DEDDENS
STEPHANIE FREUDENBERG
STEFAN HASSELBLAD
CORY LIU
Chief Financial Officers
JASON HEFLIN
ZACH HOWE
Events Managers
EMILY CUSICK
CHRISTOPHER LIEDL
Technology Managers
DAVID GEIGER
NATHAN REEVES
Senior Editors
JOSHUA ABBOTOY
MICHAEL BARKER
DAVID CASAZZA
MAY CHOW
SPENCER CHURCHILL
RICK CORBETT
SPENCER COX
EMILY CUSICK
S. MAY DAVIS
SUDIPTA “NILA” DEVANATH
JESSICA HELMERS
CAITLIN HEWES
ERIC HOYT
STEPHEN IYA
NIKOLAI KRYLOV
WILLIAM LANE
EMILY LORAND
STEPHANIE MASSMAN
PEYTON MILLER
ALEXANDRIA MILTENBERGER
NATHAN REEVES
JESSE REISING
CLAUDIA J. RICCIARDI
DAYME SANCHEZ
LINDSEY SIMMONS
JASON ST. JOHN
MICAH STEIN
KIRBY THOMAS
JOSH WHITAKER
Editors
BILL BARLOW
MARISSA BENAVIDES
ZACK BLUESTONE
PETER BRULAND
PAIGE BURROUGHS
ERIN CADY
COLLEEN CAMPBELL
ANGELA CHAN
LINDSAY CHURCH
BRENT W. DRUMMOND
JOSHUA ESSES
PETER FRITZ
JAMES FULLMER
ELIZABETH GUO
CHARLES GYER
ISAAC HO
KATHLEEN IANNONE
BROOK JACKLING
REBECCA JEFFRIES
AUSTIN KREITZ
MARY KUBIUK
GINA LEE
MARISSA LEONCE
DENNIS MAHONEY
JULISSA MILLIGAN
ANUP MYNENI
JAMES NELSON
SARA NOMMENSEN
DAVID NORDLINGER
SEAN OUELLETTE
YOHAN PARK
ROSEMARY PARRAVANO
VERONIKA POLAKOVA
AARON RIZKALLA
ADAM ROSENFELD
PATRICK SWIBER
MICHAEL VELCHIK
JAMES DAVID WILLIAMS

 

KYLE SLOCUM

DOUG SMITH

VIVEK SURI

KYLE WATSON

DAVID WELLER

ROBERT WILSON

MICHAEL YOUNG

 

Click here to download more past mastheads

2012 Symposium Editors